Information sought on illegal dumping on Newry Road

Information sought on illegal dumping on Newry Road

Information is being sought on an incident of illegal dumping which took place on the Newry Road last weekend.

A large quantity of rubbish was dumped at New Inn on Saturday with more dumped nearby on the Inner Relief Road, opposite Dundalk Stadium.

The practice of fly-tipping north of Dundalk has been a problem for some time and anyone who witnesses it is asked to contact their local Garda Station to bring those responsible to justice.

Categories: Crime, Local news

Write a Comment

Your e-mail address will not be published.
Required fields are marked*